McNairy County Student Honors

Submitted


RAMER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

4TH Quarter 

2010-1011

3rd Grade

Principal’s List

Cole Kirk

Jenni Grace Lewis

Jenna McClain

Mallory Rodgers

Carley Wardlow

Abby Yopp

Victoria York

Sailor Kinkennon

 

Honor Roll

Clayton Brown

Blake Dabbs

Lexi Ellsworth

Zach Hickman

Hunter Hughes

Austin Stepp

Hunter York

Jay Woodruff

Colton Fortune

 

Merit Roll

Aaliyah Alexander

Amanda Saulter

Jessica Sellers

Caleb Smith

Austin Scott

Alyssa Nash

 

 

4th Grade

Principal’s List

Jannie Hathcock

Callie Hodge

Briley Robinson

Allison Jones

Vivian Teague

Stone Teague

Cana Smith

Kori Moore

 

Honor Roll

Allison King

Abby Nixon

Alan Burdette

Veronica Lewis

Chandler Mercer

Ben Worthey

 

Merit Roll

Jimmy Sorrell

Caleb Teague

Anthonly White

 

5th Grade

Principal’s List

Parker Childers

Maggie Holmes

Mary Grace Hunter

Caroline Maness

Grace McMahan

Abi Melton

Trevor Wilson

Landon Fowler

Ronnie Kinkennon

Luke Overton

Lauryn Threlkeld

Kylin Wynn

 

Honor Roll

Peyton Childers

Spencer Comer

Jayden Derryberry

Emma Hughes

Grant Mcmahan

Sarahanne Martin

Jack Petty

Brady Robinson

Chris Waddell

Sarah Wallis

Kaytlin Weathers

Kayla Windom

 

Merit

Kalib Strickland

 

6th Grade

Principal’s List

Olivia Harris

Halle Jobe

Allison Sides

 

Honor Roll

Chase Burdette

Kody Moore

Payton Stanfield

Chassidy Teague

Logan Essary

Elizabeth Overbey

Anthony Whitaker

 

Merit Roll

Elizabeth Goertz

Ryan Nixon

Allison Sweat

 

7th Grade

Principal’s List

Mary Kate Doyle

Allie Hughes

Nick Whitaker

Christian Brown

Madi Rose Hammock

Justin Lewis

Cross Smith

Abbie Sweat

Peyton Wolfe

 

Honor Roll

Terry Kayla Rebstock

Tessa Tucker

Sarah Brown

Jesse McClain

Haley Sellers

 

Merit Roll

Kaylee Barton

Braxton Comer

Taylor Wallace

Tanner Kinkennon

 

8th Grade

Principal’s List

Ian Jobe

 

Honor Roll

Trudy Berryman

Nathan Mizell

Max Sellers

Alexis Wynn

Mitchel Haendel

Clint Kiser

Peyton McMahan

 

Merit Roll

Carrie Clausel

Nick Crabb

Emilee Hunter

 

SES
Honors List

Fourth Grade Principal’s List
and Honor Roll

 

Mrs. Teresa Candler

**Principal’s List

 

Hunter McCullar

Janavee Patel

Adriana Sellers

 

**Honor Roll

Alliyah Davis

Stephen Henderson

Maggie Malone

Bryce Melton

Matthew Pind

Kayla Reaves

Myranda Smith

Preston Steward

Sheldon Williams

 

Mrs. Margaret Henry

**Principal”s List

Sammy Bakeer

**Honor Roll

Kayesha Prewitt

Danny Smith

Amber Pate

Lee Damron

Jacob Smith

Chase Lemillere

Hanna Dragonowski

Ahtyanna Ellis

Andrew Turner

Norvante Holt

 

Mrs. Bridget Harris

**Principal”s List

Caitlyn Bodiford

Billy Caicedo

Peyton Kiddy

Lydia Locke

Brittany Riggs

Shelby Roy

Jack Simpson

Madison Stackens

 

**Honor Roll

Keshawn Bills

Sacorra Lusk

Caitlyn Wesson

Matthew Young

 

Mrs. Holly Locke

**Principal’s List

Hannah White

Logan Moore

Haley Lacefield

Camron Henley

 

**Honor Roll

Madelynne Thacker

 

Mrs. Michelle Teague

**Principal’s List

Trevor Mangrum

Brooke Replogle

Laini Plunk

 

**Honor Roll

Jayli Ferguson

Rachel Pickens

Braden Rickman

Meg Suggs

Anabelle Whitaker

Katie Winters

Alexis Wynn

 

Mrs. Jenny Weatherford

**Principal’s List

Haydn Nash

Natalie Adams

 

**Honor Roll

David Wu

Jayden Austin

River Hurst

Lucas Hively

Jalaysia Herring

 

Selmer Middle School

4th Quarter Principal’s List and Honor Roll

 

Grade 5

Ana Grace AsheJacob Dillon

Claire Foret

Isabella Gray

Jesse Inman

Carson Kennedy

Will Kennedy

Jamie King

Dakota Lee

Raegan Sharp

Bailey Waddell

Chase Wallace

Lindsey Wiggins

Sarah Wilson

Layla Brothers

Nicole Gage Brooks

Mackenzie Howe

Jessie Lambert

Wesley Ferguson

Logan Mitchell

Matthew Ashe

Abby Gray

Alison Deaton

Emma Gray

Emily Hamm

Selena McGee

Gabrielle Forsythe

 

Grade 6

Parker Bedwell

Mary Emmons

Tristan King

Matthew Tucker

 

Grade 7

Olivia Mitchell

Allie Ray

Payal Patel

Sara Riggs

Autumn Shackelford

Kaitlynn Vandiver

 

Grade 8

Kassy Brush

Chase Smith

Sarah Stanfield

Lauren Steele

Hunter Foote

 

Honor Roll

Grade 5

Sam Baker

Carisa Morris

Jared Wallis

Ronderriuse Finnie

Michael Gibbons

Rhomerius Knight

Jessica Pind

Bailey Henderson

Hailey Godfrey

Aliyah Hanks

Tyler Johnson

Cole Miller

Nick Thurman

Carly Bryant

Konnor Davis

 

Grade 6

Ben Cox

Luke Glover

Kensley Gray

Jasmine Johnson

Sidney Rickman

Evan Thacker

Georgia Emmons

Brian Morales

Colton Wesson

Valerie Brakhage

Robert Cuttle

 

Grade 7

Megan Caicedo

Grant Goodman

Jenshi Patel

Sam Pierce

Kristin Rowsey

Megan Stevens

Lyric Davis

Molly Grace King

Ansley Moore

Rylee Smith

Pamela Spicher

 

Grade 8

Cassidy Ashe

Andrea Channell

Caleb Kennedy

Jacob Cox

Kelly Beth Ernest

Lincoln Mitchell

Mary Anna Tucker

Alex Weatherford

Jill Whirley

Cody Woodruff

Will Latham

Nicholas Childress

Damon Dale

Jonmark Gardner

Jonathan Gasper

Dillon Redmon

Kim Sanders

Rebekah Lowrie

Dilan Miller

Ramon Pineda Galvan

Bill Purvis

 

 

 

MCHS Honor Roll and Principal’s List

 

Honor Roll 9th Grade

Samantha Allen

Elizabeth Beene

Morgan Brewer

Anthony Campion

Melporsha Chappell

Michael Dealmeida

Andrew Esan

Sean Johnson

Khaila Lynum

Kelsey Mardis

Carey McCalvin

Landon Redmon

Jasmine Sanders

Hunter Steele

Tavaria Surratt

Cassandra Waddell

 

Principal’s List

9th Grade

Diana Amaya

Lucy Berryman

Kaitlyn Boggs

Robert Boyette

Abby Brown

Matt Chandler

Clay Dancer

Allison Dillon

Andrew Dunn

Ryan Durbin

Molly George

Tryston Hatley

Briana Hickman

Erin Hill

Brooklyn Holland

Elizabeth Holland

Chynna Horne

Colton Horner

Clayton Isbell

Megan Isbell

Valerie Jones

Addison King

Caitlyn King

Jacie King

Rayann Lemire

Autumn Locke

James Martin

Courtney Mayette

Wynter Miller

Jessica Monroe

Billie Moore

Rachel Mullins

Jennifer Naillon

Anthony Padgett

Lydia Parmely

Garrett Penna

Dillon Riggs

Andy Robinson

Christian Robinson

Mason Ruby

Preston Shackelford

Christa Sides

Casey Smith

Mallorie Sweat

Amanda Terwilliger

Kristin Wilkins

Destiny Wilson

Rachel Worthey

 

Honor Roll

10th Grade

Zachary Brewer

April Coleson

Tyler Gaytan

Bradley Hunt

Amanda Johnson

Jennifer Leatherwood

Tyler Mitchell

Caitlin Petty

Charlie Rankin

Rachel Reinke

Mikaela Rowland

Blake Sweat

Macee Taylor

Jordan Waffird

 

Principal’s List

10th Grade

Joey Bakeer

Jimmy Bearden

Acqu’Aria Bradley

Amber Cook

Kooper Davis

Wyatt Eason

Aaron Friend

Meredith Goodman

Emilee Hader

Ladenna Harville

Makayla Holley

Nichole Holloway

Madison Jobe

Melony Johnson

Corbin Kennedy

Krystin Kennedy

Shelby Kennedy

Dustin King

Brandon Martin

Kelley Moore

Jacob Mullins

Marcus Nash

Samantha Norris

Kennith Reed

Brittany Rickman

Colton Smith

Hunter Stevens

Jessica Stevens

Makinley Steward

Kenyatta Strickland

Joann Sutton

Brian Thacker

Brandon Thurmond

Kayla Vandergriff

Kaitlin Wheatley

Anna Whitley

 

Honor Roll

11th Grade

Katie Bizzell

Ben Brown

Dakota Chandler

Reed Cheshier

Lydia Childers

Brad Chism

Brady Dancer

Paige Dilworth

Haley Forsythe

Hannah Godfrey

Hunter Huckabee

Jarvous Irvin

Logan Jones

Emily Kennedy

Hayden Kiestler

Hannah Martin

Brooke Mask

Edy Mendez

Kody Poindexter

Tucker Robinson

Sheena Russell

Jessica Smith

Nadxieli Sosa

Brandon Stricklin

Sarah Thomas

Matthew Thurmond

Emily Tigner

Morgan Tigner

 

Principal’s List

11th grade

Emily Baker

Chelsea Bodiford

Whitney Brooks

Hunter Burns

Rachel Burns

Christina Carroll

Blake Chandler

Emily Harris

Norlecia Harris

Holly Henson

Lydia Hickman

Matthew Honey

Callie Horton

Sarah Hunter

Alex Hutson

Lindsey Joyner

Kasey Kennedy

Brittany Kesley

Brittney Kirk

Keisha Lambert

Juan Macias

Aaron McBride

Angela McBride

Craig Mullins

Morgan Petty

Allie Pitts

Jessica Polk

Chelsie Roberts

Dakota Roden

Chase Russell

Grant Saum

Josh Schueller

Sarah Stephens

Madison Twitty

Ana Whitten

Logan Williams

Jackie Yearwood

 

Honor Roll

12th Grade

Ashley Butler

Zach Byrd

Deara Michelle Cummings

Daniel Duncan

Nick Fortune

Destiny Goodlow

Nathan Howell

Hunter Kiestler

Trey Kirksey

Samantha Lambert

Marlee Mardis

Raven Martin

Jami Miller

Clint Murby

T.J. Neece

Brad Ray

Meagan Reaves

Tyler Redmon

Christian Shipman

Brittany Smith

B.J. Stanfield

Steven Watkins

Hayley West

Nathan West

Grant Whitley

 

Principal’s List

12th Grade

Kelcey Amerson

Kristie Bauer

Allen Bean

Kassie Boggs

Max Bradley

Courtney Brown

Ashley Bruno

River Campbell

Laura Chism

Andrew Christiansen

Laura Grace Clayton

Anna Crabb

Cameron Dabbs

Timothy Davis

Chaseton Donahoe

Lorie Faulkner

Sarah Ford

Katie Forsythe

Danielle Fuller

Adrianne Gafford

Anna Graham

Jeffrey Harrison

Cody Harrison

Emily Hill

Samantha Holley

Ashley Hollingsworth

Kelsey Hutson

Karlee Jackson-Carney

Meredith Jaggars

Kelsey Jernigan

Niki Jernigan

Jacob Johnson

Jonathon Jones

Lauren Jones

James Kiser

Evelyn Knight

Dustin Lowrance

Houston Martin

Robin Matlock

Shiloh Maxedon

Chandler Mullins

Katie Nixon

Macy Oldham

Dalton Parker

Heather Parmely

Becca Platt

Desserae Plunk

Eric Purtteman

Chelsea Rhodes

Molly Rhodes

Courtney Robinson

Trula Rockwell

Cassie Rogers

Dillon Rorie

Jake Ryan

Michelle Sanders

Kelsey Smith

Tyler Stanfield

Macaria Surratt

Kayla Tacker

Josh Tatum

Maggie Weatherford

Kyle Wheeler

Molly Whitley

Amber Wilson